Guests

    Filter by category

-1 Cine

Julián Fernández

Director and programmer

Chile

3Boxmedia

Valentin Romero

Managing Director

Germany

American Documentary | POV

Nicole Tsien

Co-Producer

United States

Antofacine

Francisca Fonseca

Director

Chile

Autlook Filmsales

Andrea Hock

Director Sales

Austria

Biblioteca Nicanor Parra de la Universidad Diego Portales

Paulina Toro

Outreach coordinator

Chile

BioBioCine, Festival Internacional de Cine de Concepción

Francisco Toro Lessen

Director

Chile

Campus Latino

Bettina Walter

Studies Director

Germany

Canal 13

Ilse Hinrichsen

Product Manager

Chile

Canal 13C

Antonella Santambrogio

Delagate producer of cultural area

Chile

Canal 13C

Evelyn Araos

Content Editor

Chile

Canal Curta!

Natalia Amarante

Curating and acquisitions

Brazil

Canal Encuentro

Bernabé Demozzi

General Producer

Argentina

Centro Arte Alameda

Martín Castillo

Programmer and Distributor

Chile

Centro Cultural Matucana 100

Cristian Rodríguez

Programmer

Chile

Chicken & Egg Pictures

Lucila Moctezuma

Program Director

United States

Chicken & Egg Pictures

Sabine Fayoux

Program Manager

United States

Chicken & Egg Pictures

Judith Helfand

Co-Founder & Senior Creative Consultant

Estados Unidos

Cine UC

Milena Skoknic

Director

Chile

Cineteca Nacional de Chile

Macarena Bello

Mediation and Audiences Coordinator

Chile

Cineteca Nacional de Chile

Alejandra Bize

Programming and production management

Chile

Colchagua Cine International Film Festival

Bastián Sánchez

Executive Director

Chile

Contenidos Públicos Sociedad del Estado

Juan Pablo Furlino

Signals Manager

Argentina

DAFilms – Doc Alliance Films

Kristyna Balaban

Acquisitions - North and South America

Czech Republic

Deckert Distribution GmbH

Heino Deckert

Producer and Distributor

Germany

DOC:CO

Consuelo Castillo

Director

Colombia

DocMontevideo

Luis González Zaffaroni

Executive Director

Uruguay

DOCS VALPARAÍSO

Antonia Valenzuela

Executive producer

Chile

DocsMX

Inti Cordera

Executive Director

Mexico

DOK Leipzig

Christoph Terhechte

Festival Director

Germany

EBS Korea/EIDF(EBS International DOC Film Festival)

Gunny Hyoung

Manager

Korea

Ecocinema

Gonzalo Lamela

Executive Director

Uruguay

Festival Cine de Mujeres FEMCINE

Cynthia García Calvo

Programming Director

Chile

Festival Internacional de Cine de La Serena, FECILS

Eduardo Pizarro

Director

Chile

Festival Internacional de Cine de Valdivia FICVALDIVIA

Raúl Camargo

Director

Chile

Festival Internacional de Cine de Viña del Mar FICVIÑA

Claudio Pereira Navarro

Artistic director

Chile

Festival Internacional de Cine en Guadalajara

Rodolfo Castillo

Director of Documentary Programming

Mexico

Festival Internacional de Cine Indígena de Wallmapu FICWALLMAPU

Jeanette Paillan

Director

Chile

Festival Internacional de Documentales de Santiago FIDOCS

Antonia Girardi

Director

Chile

Frontera Sur

Cristián Saldía

Director

Chile

Gema Films

Gema Juarez Allen

Producer

Argentina

Hot Docs

Shane Smith

Director of Programming

Canada

IDFA

Raul Niño Zambrano

Senior Programmer

Holland

IDFA

Laura Van Halsema

Senior Programmer

Holland

INSOMNIA Teatro Condell

Leonardo Torres

Manager-Producer

Chile

International Documentary Association IDA

Dana Merwin

Program Officer, Grants

United States

Kiné Imágenes

Daniel Dávila

Director

Chile

Lightdox

Nevena Milašinović

Sales and Acquisitions Executive

Switzerland

MIRADOC

Herta Mladinic Ocaranza

National coordinator

Chile

ONDAMEDIA

Jaime Acuña Peña

Support Staff

Chile

Preciosa Media

Claudia Rodríguez

Executive director

Colombia

R2MEDIA

Gonzalo Ramírez

Project Director

Chile

R2MEDIA

Christian Ramírez

Content director

Chile

Red de Salas de Cine

Teresita Ugarte

President

Chile

Rencontres Internationales du Documentaire de Montréal

Selin Murat

Market and festival programmer

Canada

Rise and Shine World Sales

Diana Karklin

Sales and Acquisitions

Germany

Sala K

Macarena Ovalle

Programmer

Chile

Sala K

Christian Ramírez

Artistic Director

Chile

Screen Capital

Tatiana Emden Chang

Managing Partner

Chile

Sheffield Doc/Fest

Cíntia Gil

Festival Director

United Kingdom

Sheffield Doc/Fest

Manon Euler

Marketplace & Talent Programme Producer

United Kingdom

Sideways Film

Juan Solera

Sales and Acquisitions Manager

United Kingdom

Sofa Digital

Paula Gastaud

Distribution Director

Brazil

Sonamos

Pablo Bahamondez

Producer and sound supervisor

Chile

STGOTV

Gabriela Vergara

Head of Programming and Production

Chile

Sundance Documentary Film Program

Bruni Burres

Senior consultant

Estados Unidos

Sundance Documentary Film Program

Maria Santos

Manager of Artist Support and Labs

Estados Unidos

Sundance Documentary Film Program

Aldo Velasco

Tutor

Estados Unidos

Sunny Side of the Doc

Patrizia Mancini

International Development Executive

France

SXSW

Jim Kolmar

Film Programmer

United States

Televisión Nacional de Chile TVN

Isabel Rodriguez

Head of Aquisitions and Commissioning

Chile

Territorio Labex

Bernabé Demozzi

Director

Argentina

The Whickers

Jane Mote

Consultant Editor

United Kingdom

The Why Foundation

Mette Hoffmann Meyer

Executive Producer / CEO

Danmark

Visions du Réel

Madeline Robert

Head of Industry & Artistic Advisor

Switzerland